🏠 Back to Home
Newtowne Dasmariñas

🏢 Newtowne Dasmariñas Studio Unit ROI Projection

📍 22 SQM Studio Unit

💰 TCP: ₱3,613,059.14

🎓 Scenario 1 — Student Bedspace Model

Potential Setup:

  • 4 students per unit
  • ₱8,000 per student/month

Monthly Gross Rental:
₱32,000/month

Annual Gross Income:
₱384,000/year

Estimated Expenses (15%):
₱57,600/year

Estimated Net Income:
₱326,400/year

🔥 9.03% Annual ROI

🏠 Scenario 2 — Long-Term Lease

Rental Rate:
₱25,000/month

Annual Gross Income:
₱300,000/year

Estimated Expenses (15%):
₱45,000/year

Estimated Net Income:
₱255,000/year

🔥 7.05% Annual ROI

📈 Capital Appreciation Potential

Since this is still in the pre-selling stage, investors may benefit from:

If property value appreciates by 20%–30%:

💰 Possible Future Value:
₱4.3M – ₱4.7M+

✔ Rental Income
✔ Capital Gains

“Buy during the pre-selling stage while prices are still low, then convert the unit into a high-demand rental investment. A studio unit can potentially generate around ₱32,000 monthly through student sharing or ₱25,000 monthly for long-term leasing — giving an estimated 7%–9% annual ROI while your property value continues to appreciate over time.”